This month's minihead took place in pleasant conditions despite foggy weather while boating. We had a good turnout with plenty of boats of all sizes, and some close racing at times. Thanks to the Juniors and Juniors Mams for running this event; the cakes went down very nicely!

Next month's event will take place on Sunday 11th October and will be run by the Vet Men.

Here are the results by adjusted time:

Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Roarin 4 tees Quad 14:46.0 14:48.9
2 John Heron Quad 15:30.0 15:36.9
3 Greg Single 17:08.0 15:43.4
4 Private Double 16:24.0 15:47.7
5 Dilwyn Single 17:46.0 15:47.9
6 TENA Quad 16:06.0 15:53.0
7 2xo Single 18:56.0 16:12.4
8 Scarborough Single 18:56.0 16:58.7
9 Preston Park (Junior) Single 19:03.0 17:05.0
10 Double Act Double 17:04.0 17:13.2
11 The Green Machine Eight 15:19.0 17:13.2
12 David Bye Single 19:05.0 17:30.8
13 Roger Single 19:51.0 17:39.0
14 Genesis Single 18:11.0 17:40.2
15 CAULDRON SNOUT Double 18:00.0 18:12.7
16 Learn 2 Row - Victoria Double 19:53.0 18:17.5
17 High Cup Nick Double 17:46.0 18:26.6
18 Borough Eight 18:03.0 18:41.1
19 LOCOMOTION Quad 19:14.0 18:55.6
20 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 16:48.0 19:03.2
21 Fortitude Single 19:41.0 19:30.4
22 Learn 2 Row - Newport Double 19:52.0 19:41.6

 

And ordered by raw time:

Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Roarin 4 tees Quad 14:46.0 14:48.9
2 The Green Machine Eight 15:19.0 17:13.2
3 John Heron Quad 15:30.0 15:36.9
4 TENA Quad 16:06.0 15:53.0
5 Private Double 16:24.0 15:47.7
6 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 16:48.0 19:03.2
7 Double Act Double 17:04.0 17:13.2
8 Greg Single 17:08.0 15:43.4
9 Dilwyn Single 17:46.0 15:47.9
10 High Cup Nick Double 17:46.0 18:26.6
11 CAULDRON SNOUT Double 18:00.0 18:12.7
12 Borough Eight 18:03.0 18:41.1
13 Genesis Single 18:11.0 17:40.2
14 Scarborough Single 18:56.0 16:58.7
15 2xo Single 18:56.0 16:12.4
16 Preston Park (Junior) Single 19:03.0 17:05.0
17 David Bye Single 19:05.0 17:30.8
18 LOCOMOTION Quad 19:14.0 18:55.6
19 Fortitude Single 19:41.0 19:30.4
20 Roger Single 19:51.0 17:39.0
21 Learn 2 Row - Newport Double 19:52.0 19:41.6
22 Learn 2 Row - Victoria Double 19:53.0 18:17.5