Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; plgContentJw_sig has a deprecated constructor in /home/hp3-linc5-nfs1-w/232/1175232/user/htdocs/plugins/content/jw_sig/jw_sig.php on line 18

This month the minihead took place on a beautiful sunny spring morning; if only the conditions were always this way on race day! With 21 boats entered and a bumper selection of singles taking part, there was plenty of close racing. Thank you to the Men's squad for running the event smoothly.

Next month there will not be a minihead as we have Tees Regatta; the June minihead will take place on 5th June and will be organised by the junior squad.

Here are the results by adjusted time:

Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Greg Beswick Single 16:45.0 14:53.6
2 Ironmasters Quad 15:19.0 15:05.5
3 Stocking Single 17:43.0 15:09.9
4 John Heron Quad 15:54.0 15:54.2
5 Roarin 4 Tees Quad 15:42.0 16:00.2
6 INFINITY Eight 14:29.0 16:01.5
7 Tarka Single 17:06.0 16:06.4
8 Duke Single 17:42.0 16:14.6
9 The One Row Single 21:18.0 16:25.5
10 Steel River Single 19:03.0 16:32.9
11 Still Afloat Single 21:07.0 16:52.6
12 Two for Tees Double 17:35.0 16:57.8
13 Borough Eight 17:00.0 17:45.6
14 The Green Machine Eight 16:17.0 18:16.5
15 CROSS FELL Double 20:31.0 18:29.9
16 Scarborough Single 21:19.0 18:31.1
17 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 17:55.0 18:42.3
18 Fortitude Single 19:42.0 19:08.7
19 Teesdale (Junior) Quad 21:50.0 20:24.7
20 Martell Single 20:50.0 20:28.3
21 Forever Young Single 26:19.0 22:51.7

And ordered by actual time:

Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 INFINITY Eight 14:29.0 16:01.5
2 Ironmasters Quad 15:19.0 15:05.5
3 Roarin 4 Tees Quad 15:42.0 16:00.2
4 John Heron Quad 15:54.0 15:54.2
5 The Green Machine Eight 16:17.0 18:16.5
6 Greg Beswick Single 16:45.0 14:53.6
7 Borough Eight 17:00.0 17:45.6
8 Tarka Single 17:06.0 16:06.4
9 Two for Tees Double 17:35.0 16:57.8
10 Duke Single 17:42.0 16:14.6
11 Stocking Single 17:43.0 15:09.9
12 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 17:55.0 18:42.3
13 Steel River Single 19:03.0 16:32.9
14 Fortitude Single 19:42.0 19:08.7
15 CROSS FELL Double 20:31.0 18:29.9
16 Martell Single 20:50.0 20:28.3
17 Still Afloat Single 21:07.0 16:52.6
18 The One Row Single 21:18.0 16:25.5
19 Scarborough Single 21:19.0 18:31.1
20 Teesdale (Junior) Quad 21:50.0 20:24.7
21 Forever Young Single 26:19.0 22:51.7