This month's minihead took place in glorious if slightly breezy conditions, with a big entry of 24 boats. Thank you to Warby's squad and a couple of extra helpers for running the event, to everyone who donated cakes to the Macmillan cake stall, and to the generous folks who donated to the cause with their entry fee and cake purchases - we raised over £210!

Next month's event will be run by the Wrecks and will take place on Sunday 2nd October.

Here are the results ordered by adjusted time:

Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Buzz Single 17:01.0 14:37.4
2 Roarin' 4 Tees Quad 14:47.0 14:39.2
3 Greg 1x Single 16:48.0 14:56.3
4 Endeavour Single 18:14.0 15:40.2
5 Gold Fever Four 14:44.0 15:42.3
6 Dilywn 1x Single 17:52.0 15:53.2
7 Icarus Single 16:19.0 16:17.2
8 Broken Scar (Junior) Double 18:36.0 16:20.0
9 Preston Park (Junior) Single 19:02.0 16:21.4
10 John Heron Quad 17:29.0 16:24.1
11 CAULDRON SNOUT Double 17:02.0 16:26.0
12 Stephenson College 1x Single 16:59.0 16:57.2
13 David Bye Single 17:30.0 17:00.4
14 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 17:35.0 17:06.3
15 Surtees Double 16:29.0 17:24.2
16 Rocket Four 16:48.0 17:27.9
17 Ironmasters Quad 15:10.0 17:32.9
18 Forever Young Single 20:11.0 17:58.9
19 HIGH FORCE Double 19:10.0 18:00.7
20 Old Boat House Four 18:42.0 19:30.0
21 Double Trouble Double 18:28.0 19:44.7
22 CROSS FELL Double 22:40.0 19:49.1
23 Martell Single 21:27.0 21:04.6
24 TENA Quad 21:23.0 21:54.9

And ordered by actual time:

Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Gold Fever Four 14:44.0 15:42.3
2 Roarin' 4 Tees Quad 14:47.0 14:39.2
3 Ironmasters Quad 15:10.0 17:32.9
4 Icarus Single 16:19.0 16:17.2
5 Surtees Double 16:29.0 17:24.2
6 Greg 1x Single 16:48.0 14:56.3
7 Rocket Four 16:48.0 17:27.9
8 Stephenson College 1x Single 16:59.0 16:57.2
9 Buzz Single 17:01.0 14:37.4
10 CAULDRON SNOUT Double 17:02.0 16:26.0
11 John Heron Quad 17:29.0 16:24.1
12 David Bye Single 17:30.0 17:00.4
13 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 17:35.0 17:06.3
14 Dilywn 1x Single 17:52.0 15:53.2
15 Endeavour Single 18:14.0 15:40.2
16 Double Trouble Double 18:28.0 19:44.7
17 Broken Scar (Junior) Double 18:36.0 16:20.0
18 Old Boat House Four 18:42.0 19:30.0
19 Preston Park (Junior) Single 19:02.0 16:21.4
20 HIGH FORCE Double 19:10.0 18:00.7
21 Forever Young Single 20:11.0 17:58.9
22 TENA Quad 21:23.0 21:54.9
23 Martell Single 21:27.0 21:04.6
24 CROSS FELL Double 22:40.0 19:49.1