Tees Rowing Club

Roll of Honour

Year President Captain Hon.  Secretary Hon.  Treasurer
1864        
1865 Joseph Dodds G N Duck   John Trotter
1866 No available Records until 1876
1867        
1868        
1869        
1870        
1871        
1872        
1873        
1874        
1875        
1876   J H Tarleton W J Gray G E Pybus
1877 No available records until 1906
1878        
1879        
1880        
1881        
1882        
1883        
1884        
1885        
1886        
1887        
1888        
1889        
1890        
1891        
1892        
1893        
1894        
1895        
1896        
1897        
1898        
1899        
1990        
1901        
1902 G Thompson   T R G Rowland T R G Rowland
1903        
1904        
1905        
1906 F Brown      
1907 No available records
1908 Ald G Thompson T G Rowland W C Willis W C Willis
1909 No available records until 1926
1910        
1911 W Thompson T G Rowland T Dent H Walton
1912 W Thompson T G Rowland T Dent T Dent
1913 T G Rowland F Thompson T Dent T Dent
1914 B Stephenson F Thompson C Atkin C Atkin
1915 B Thompson F Thompson C Atkin C Atkin
1916 B Stephenson F Thompson C Atkin C Atkin
1917 B Stephenson F Thompson C Atkin C Atkin
1918 B Stephenson F Thompson C Atkin C Atkin
1919 W Rowland G H Rowland C Atkin C Atkin
1920 T G Rowland G H Rowland J Pettigrew C Atkin
1921 J McNaughton      
1922 J McNaughton T Dent E Plumley W Dnet
1923 J McNaughton T Dent T Jobling W Dent
1924 J McNaughton T Dent T Jobling N H Thompson
1925 J McNaughton J Hugill T Jobling N H Thompson
1926 G H Rowland J Hugill J Wighton B Johnston
1927 G H Rowland J Hugill J Wighton B Johnston
1928 G H Rowland D G Murphy L F Clark      J Wighton
1929 G H Rowland R Johnston L F Clark L F Clark
1930 J Hugill J Waller J Bainbridge J Bainbridge
1931 J Hugill J Waller J Bainbridge J Bainbridge
1932 J Hugill J Waller L J Herrill L J Herrill
1933 H Wintersgill J L Tait L J Herrill L J Herrill
1934 H Wintersgill E P Johnston S R Mellen S R Mellen
1935 J C Booth E P Johnston S Roxburgh S Roxburgh
1936 J C Booth E P Johnston S Roxburgh S Roxburgh
1937 H Martin J G Lewis W A Stainsby J J Henderson
1938 H Martin T Clark W A Stainsby J J Henderson/R W whitehead
1939 T Jobling J S Brown W A Stainsby R W Whitehead
1940 T Jobling J S Brown S Mellin S Mellin
1941 No Rowing activity at Tees ABC
1942 No available records
1943 No available records
1944 No available records
1945 No available records
1946 Major H Winterschladen No Captain Wm A Stainsby E R Colwell
1947 Major H Winterschladen No Captain Wm A Stainsby E R Colwell
1948 Major H Winterschladen No Captain Wm A Stainsby E R Colwell
1949 Major H Winterschladen No Captain J S Brown E R Colwell
1950 Major H Winterschladen No Captain J S Brown E R Colwell
1951 Major H Winterschladen No Captain J S Brown E R Colwell
1952 Major H Winterschladen A A G Moses J S Soulsby E R Colwell
1953 Major H Winterschladen A A G Moses J S Soulsby E R Colwell
1954 Major H Winterschladen Ted Lunn J S Soulsby E R Colwell
1955 Major H Winterschladen J N Roe C C Clinkard E R Colwell
1956 Major H Winterschladen J Hilton J A Baker E R Colwell
1957 Major H Winterschladen J Hilton J A  Baker E R Colwell
1958 Major H Winterschladen J Hilton/D H Storry J A Baker E R Colwell
1959 Major H Winterschladen D H Storry J A Baker E R Colwell
1960 Alf Tomlinson D H Storry J A Baker E R Colwell
1961 Alf Tomlinson D H Storry Ken Harrison E R Colwell
1962 Alf Tomlinson D H Storry J Hilton E R Colwell
1963 Frank Hall B Hudson Ken Harrison E R Colwell
1964 Frank Hall J A Baker J A Parsons/J C Kenyon J N Roe
1965 Frank Hall J A Baker J A Parsons J N Roe
1966 T M Nattrass J D Weaver J C Kenyon J N Roe
1967 T M Nattrass J A Parsons/J D Weaver J C Kenyon J N Roe
1968 T M Nattrass J C Kenyon G Egner J N Roe
1969 W A Stainsby J C Kenyon D M Lambert J N Roe
1970 W A Stainsby J C Kenyon D M Lambert J N Roe
1971 W A Stainsby J M Sylph D M Lambert J N Roe
1972 D H Storry R F Robinson J M Sylph J N Roe
1973 D H Storry J A D Sandland J W Fernie J N Roe
1974 D H Storry J W D Fernie J N Roe R F Robinson
1975 J N Roe C H Portman J Wolsey J N Roe
1976 J N Roe B R Cooper C V Portman J N Roe
1977 J N Roe B R Cooper C V Portman J N Roe
1978 W R Smith D J Carter C V Portman J W D Fernie
1979 W R Smith D J Carter J C Kenyon J W D Fernie
1980 W R Smith      
1981   D Cameron    
1982   D Cameron    
1983   D Cameron    
1984 D H Storry   R Ellmore  
1985 D H Storry T Taverner M Ducker J W D Fernie
1986 D H Storry T Taverner M Ducker J W D Fernie
1987 J C Kenyon J Cooper M Ducker J W D Fernie
1988 J C Kenyon Kate O’ Sullivan Joy O’Sullivan J W D Fernie
1989 J C Kenyon Kate O’Sullivan Joy O’Sullivan J W D Fernie
1990 J D Inman Kate O’Sullivan Joy O’Sullivan J W D Fernie
1991 No available records
1992 N Symmons G Perry D Jones J W D Fernie
1993 N Symmons D Jones T Taverner Jane Vaslet
1994 J Inman D Jones T Taverner Jane Vaslet
1995 J Inman Vacant T Taverner Jane Vaslet
1996 J Inman T Mallon T Taverner Jand Vaslet
1997 Kate O’Sullivan T Mallon J Inman Jane Vaslet
1998 Kate O’Sullivan N Hindle J Inman Jane Vaslet
1999 Kate O’Sullivan P Buckworth D Francis Jane Vaslet
2000 I Godman P Buckworth D Francis Jane Vaslet
2001 I Godman   D Francis Jane Vaslet
2002 I Godman A Pickering D Francis Jane Vaslet
2003 D Jones S Taylor V Laing Jane Vaslet
2004 D Jones H Lawson V Laing Jane Vaslet
2005 D Jones   V Laing Jane Vaslet
2006 J J Green D Francis V Laing K Watson
2007 J J Green N Hindle V Laing K Watson
2008 J J Green N Hindle D Jones K Watson
2009 D Francis H Hollins D Jones K Watson
2010 D Francis S Leigh D Jones K Watson
2011 D Francis S Leigh E Webb/K Quinn K Watson
2012 J J Green S Leigh K Quinn K Watson

 

Year President Chairman Captain Hon.  Secretary Hon.  Treasurer
2013 J J Green G York A Walker J C Kenyon K Watson
2014 J J Green J C Kenyon J Dora P Stiller K Watson
2015 K O'Sullivan D Wilkinson J Dora P Stiller K Watson
2016 K O'Sullivan D Wilkinson B Rowe/N Dunning P Stiller K Watson
2017 K O'Sullivan Vacant N Dunning S Heath M Benson