Adjusted Time

1 Endeavour Single 18:14.0 14:34.3
2 Resolution Quad 15:27.0 14:42.0
3 Infinity Eight 14:06.0 15:09.8
4 Greg Beswick Single 17:05.0 15:11.4
5 Stan Single 15:29.0 15:25.8
6 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 14:49.0 15:32.8
7 Diamond Jubilee Double 14:48.0 15:53.7
8 TENA Quad 17:17.0 16:03.7
9 Newport Double 18:11.0 16:47.7
10 Duke Single 17:22.0 16:52.6
11 High Cup Nick Double 18:20.0 17:06.8
12 John Heron Quad 16:02.0 17:08.1
13 Erimus Single 20:24.0 17:20.4
14 The Green Machine Eight 16:13.0 17:50.1
15 Cross Fell Double 18:38.0 17:51.6
16 Teal Single 19:35.0 17:59.0
17 The One Row Single 20:15.0 18:02.4
18 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 16:19.0 18:39.7
19 Tees Valley Quad 20:42.0 18:46.7
20 Manttle Single 21:20.0 20:43.9
21 Ironmasters Quad 19:15.0 22:05.9

Actual Time

1 Infinity Eight 14:06.0 15:09.8
2 Diamond Jubilee Double 14:48.0 15:53.7
3 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 14:49.0 15:32.8
4 Resolution Quad 15:27.0 14:42.0
5 Stan Single 15:29.0 15:25.8
6 John Heron Quad 16:02.0 17:08.1
7 The Green Machine Eight 16:13.0 17:50.1
8 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 16:19.0 18:39.7
9 Greg Beswick Single 17:05.0 15:11.4
10 TENA Quad 17:17.0 16:03.7
11 Duke Single 17:22.0 16:52.6
12 Newport Double 18:11.0 16:47.7
13 Endeavour Single 18:14.0 14:34.3
14 High Cup Nick Double 18:20.0 17:06.8
15 Cross Fell Double 18:38.0 17:51.6
16 Ironmasters Quad 19:15.0 22:05.9
17 Teal Single 19:35.0 17:59.0
18 The One Row Single 20:15.0 18:02.4
19 Erimus Single 20:24.0 17:20.4
20 Tees Valley Quad 20:42.0 18:46.7
21 Manttle Single 21:20.0 20:43.9

 

Adjusted Time

1 Endeavour Single 18:14.0 14:34.3
2 Resolution Quad 15:27.0 14:42.0
3 Infinity Eight 14:06.0 15:09.8
4 Greg Beswick Single 17:05.0 15:11.4
5 Stan Single 15:29.0 15:25.8
6 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 14:49.0 15:32.8
7 Diamond Jubilee Double 14:48.0 15:53.7
8 TENA Quad 17:17.0 16:03.7
9 Newport Double 18:11.0 16:47.7
10 Duke Single 17:22.0 16:52.6
11 High Cup Nick Double 18:20.0 17:06.8
12 John Heron Quad 16:02.0 17:08.1
13 Erimus Single 20:24.0 17:20.4
14 The Green Machine Eight 16:13.0 17:50.1
15 Cross Fell Double 18:38.0 17:51.6
16 Teal Single 19:35.0 17:59.0
17 The One Row Single 20:15.0 18:02.4
18 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 16:19.0 18:39.7
19 Tees Valley Quad 20:42.0 18:46.7
20 Manttle Single 21:20.0 20:43.9
21 Ironmasters Quad 19:15.0 22:05.9

Actual Time

1 Infinity Eight 14:06.0 15:09.8
2 Diamond Jubilee Double 14:48.0 15:53.7
3 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 14:49.0 15:32.8
4 Resolution Quad 15:27.0 14:42.0
5 Stan Single 15:29.0 15:25.8
6 John Heron Quad 16:02.0 17:08.1
7 The Green Machine Eight 16:13.0 17:50.1
8 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 16:19.0 18:39.7
9 Greg Beswick Single 17:05.0 15:11.4
10 TENA Quad 17:17.0 16:03.7
11 Duke Single 17:22.0 16:52.6
12 Newport Double 18:11.0 16:47.7
13 Endeavour Single 18:14.0 14:34.3
14 High Cup Nick Double 18:20.0 17:06.8
15 Cross Fell Double 18:38.0 17:51.6
16 Ironmasters Quad 19:15.0 22:05.9
17 Teal Single 19:35.0 17:59.0
18 The One Row Single 20:15.0 18:02.4
19 Erimus Single 20:24.0 17:20.4
20 Tees Valley Quad 20:42.0 18:46.7
21 Manttle Single 21:20.0 20:43.9

 

We are deeply sad to announce that our much loved friend and coach, David “Stan” Collingwood, has died after a relatively short illness. The following words were written by one of the Masters H Squad he coached, Chris Kenyon, and on Sunday 20th October we were proud to invite his wife, Linda Collingwood, to participate in a boat naming ceremony in Stan's honour. As she said on the day: “David knew this was happening and was very proud – this will be the first and only boat which has ever been named after him.”

“Stan” is a heavyweight single scull which has already won its first race in the hands of 27-year old Steven Roe – the Open 1x (Band 1) at Tees Small Boats Head, which was held the same day its namesake passed away. Again, in Linda's words which were inspired by the man himself: “God bless this boat and all who scull in her!”

Please click "Read More" below for pictures of the boat naming ceremony and an appreciation from Tees Rowing Club.