Ordered By Adjusted Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 16:45.0 14:22.7
2 Greg / Paul Double 15:38.0 14:40.6
3 Resolution Quad 15:38.0 15:01.6
4 Jo Single Single 19:19.0 15:57.4
5 Surtees Double 17:27.0 16:34.9
6 Ironmasters Quad 16:06.0 17:12.0
7 Cauldron Snout Double 18:51.0 17:52.9
8 Duke of Kent Single 18:30.0 17:55.0
9 Locomotion Quad 17:56.0 20:16.5
10 Tornado Quad 22:29.0 21:43.0
Ordered By Actual Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Greg / Paul Double 15:38.0 14:40.6
2 Resolution Quad 15:38.0 15:01.6
3 Ironmasters Quad 16:06.0 17:12.0
4 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 16:45.0 14:22.7
5 Surtees Double 17:27.0 16:34.9
6 Locomotion Quad 17:56.0 20:16.5
7 Duke of Kent Single 18:30.0 17:55.0
8 Cauldron Snout Double 18:51.0 17:52.9
9 Jo Single Single 19:19.0 15:57.4
10 Tornado Quad 22:29.0 21:43.0

 

21 boats race on Sunday 24th April here are the results

Ordered By Adjusted Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Resolution Quad 16:44.0 15:32.3
2 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 18:26.0 16:07.0
3 Duke of Kent Single 18:55.0 16:11.6
4 TENA Quad 18:33.0 16:47.3
5 Ironmasters Quad 15:52.6 16:55.8
6 Double Time Double 16:43.0 17:10.7
7 Steel River Single 19:09.1 17:35.2
8 Diamond Jubilee Double 16:26.0 17:39.0
9 Newport Double 17:41.0 17:41.5
10 Cross Fell Double 20:07.0 17:52.7
11 The Green Machine Eight 17:35.0 18:33.4
12 High Cup Nick Double 20:56.0 19:14.1
13 Victoria Double 20:56.0 19:31.8
14 Icarus Single 22:11.0 19:47.4
15 Locomotion Quad 17:39.0 20:18.8
16 Preston Park Single 24:25.0 20:59.0
17 John Heron Quad 23:57.6 20:59.2
18 Erimus Single 21:59.0 21:59.0
19 Tornado Quad 23:28.0 22:13.9
20 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 20:11.0 23:27.0
21 Roaring for Tees Quad 23:14.0 23:50.4

Ordered By Actual Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Ironmasters Quad 15:52.6 16:55.8
2 Diamond Jubilee Double 16:26.0 17:39.0
3 Double Time Double 16:43.0 17:10.7
4 Resolution Quad 16:44.0 15:32.3
5 The Green Machine Eight 17:35.0 18:33.4
6 Locomotion Quad 17:39.0 20:18.8
7 Newport Double 17:41.0 17:41.5
8 Derek and Penny Copeland Double 18:26.0 16:07.0
9 TENA Quad 18:33.0 16:47.3
10 Duke of Kent Single 18:55.0 16:11.6
11 Steel River Single 19:09.1 17:35.2
12 Cross Fell Double 20:07.0 17:52.7
13 Donald Cooper 2 Quad 20:11.0 23:27.0
14 Victoria Double 20:56.0 19:31.8
15 High Cup Nick Double 20.56.0 19.14.1
16 Erimus Single 21:59.0 21:59.0
17 Icarus Single 22:11.0 19:47.4
18 Roaring for Tees Quad 23:14.0 23:50.4
19 Tornado Quad 23:28.0 22:13.9
20 John Heron Quad 23:57.6 20:59.2
21 Preston Park Single 24:25.0 20:59.0

 

 

 

Ordered By Adjusted Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time
Adjusted Time
1 Greg / Paul Double 16:06.0 15:06.9
2 Ironmasters Quad 14:21.0 16:04.2
3 The Borough of Stockton-on-Tees Eight 15:41.0 16:59.8
4 Newport Double 17:17.0 17:03.2
5 The Green Machine Eight 16:15.0 17:08.4
6 Locomotion Quad 16:59.0 19:10.4
7 Two for Tees Double 20:22.0 21:52.5
8 Victoria Double 21:26.0 22:15.8
9 Tornado Quad 28:22.0 27:33.1

 

Ordered By Actual Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time
Adjusted Time
1 Ironmasters Quad 14:21.0 16:04.2
2 The Borough of Stockton-on-Tees Eight 15:41.0 16:59.8
3 Greg / Paul Double 16:06.0 15:06.9
4 The Green Machine Eight 16:15.0 17:08.4
5 Locomotion Quad 16:59.0 19:10.4
6 Newport Double 17:17.0 17:03.2
7 Two for Tees Double 20:22.0 21:52.5
8 Victoria Double 21:26.0 22:15.8
9 Tornado Quad 28:22.0 27:33.1

 

Ordered By Adjusted Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 Bob Single Single 18:00.0 14:44.1
2 Resolution Quad 15:58.0 14:49.5
3 Greg / Paul Double 16:08.0 15:08.8
4 JL Single Single 18:46.0 15:30.2
5 Locomotion Quad 14:56.0 16:07.3
6 Roaring for Tees Quad 17:41.0 16:09.0
7 The Borough of Stockton-on-Tees Eight 14:49.0 16:10.9
8 TENA Quad 18:40.0 16:17.1
9 Granny Quad 15:12.0 16:20.1
10 Steel River Single 16:41.0 16:23.1
11 Newport Double 16:40.0 16:26.7
12 The Green Machine Eight 16:31.0 17:49.1
13 Equity Double 20:53.0 19:19.9
14 Teal Single 21:36.0 19:22.3
15 Victoria Double 20:11.0 20:09.4
16 Tornado Quad 29:22.0 27:55.1

 

Ordered By Actual Time
Position Boat Name Boat Type Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 The Borough of Stockton-on-Tees Eight 14:49.0 16:10.9
2 Locomotion Quad 14:56.0 16:07.3
3 Granny Quad 15:12.0 16:20.1
4 Resolution Quad 15:58.0 14:49.5
5 Greg / Paul Double 16:08.0 15:08.8
6 The Green Machine Eight 16:31.0 17:49.1
7 Newport Double 16:40.0 16:26.7
8 Steel River Single 16:41.0 16:23.1
9 Roaring for Tees Quad 17:41.0 16:09.0
10 Bob Single Single 18:00.0 14:44.1
11 TENA Quad 18:40.0 16:17.1
12 JL Single Single 18:46.0 15:30.2
13 Victoria Double 20:11.0 20:09.4
14 Equity Double 20:53.0 19:19.9
15 Teal Single 21:36.0 19:22.3
16 Tornado Quad 29:22.0 27:55.1